Privacy Policy


Season Living Pty Ltd is committed to respecting your privacy. We support and act accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which defines standards for the collection, storage, distribution and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.

For more information, please visit www.privacy.gov.au.

We have policies and procedures in place to ensure that all personal information obtained is handled sensitively and securely and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. Where your personal information is collected, it will be done so directly, with your permission, whether that is in person, by telephone or Internet. If you choose not to provide your personal information to us, it may restrict our ability to provide you with the service you require.

We may collect the following types of personal information to provide services to you:

– Name

– Residential address

– Mailing and e-mail address

– Telephone number

– Age

– Gender

– Purchase history

– Hobbies & interests

– Occupation

Some examples of when we may need these details include but are not limited to:

– For the delivery of your goods

– Purchase order

– Quote

– Support of your purchase

– Entry of a competition or promotion

– Mailing list

– Careers

This site uses analytics system to help improve usability and the customer experience. We may record mouse clicks, mouse movements and scrolling activity. We may record keystroke information that you voluntarily enter on this website. We not track this activity on any site that does not use our analytics system. To view and manage data that we have collected about you on the seasonliving.com.au website, or to opt out of future tracking please email us at [email protected]

Season Living takes great care in protecting your personal information from unauthorised access, loss or misuse. We also take measures to permanently delete or destroy personal information when it is no longer required. By providing your personal information to us, you consent to the use of this information by us for the purpose of our business operations and providing you with superior goods and services. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services by sending you marketing material with special offers and events. We may disclose certain aspects of your information if appropriate to our related contractors or service providers for the purpose of facilitating the operation of our website or our business.

We only collect and use personal information for the purposes for which it was provided to us or as permitted or required by law. We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we possess. However, in some cases, we may refuse to not grant you access due to interference with the privacy of others or if it would result in a breach of confidentiality. In most cases, if you have purchased at Season Living Online or in store, you will have access to the information that we hold about you.

Season Living may make necessary changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time for any reason. We will publish those changes on this page. It is your responsibility to comply with any changes made to the Privacy Policy and your continued use of our facilities constitutes your acceptance of the revised Policy.

If you have an enquiry regarding this Policy or your personal information, please use the contact details below. Our representative will contact you within a reasonable timeframe after receipt of your query.

Contact our Privacy Officer

Season Living

shop2/473-477 burwood road,Belmore,2192 NSW Australia

Email: [email protected]